20 February, 2026, 3 Ramaḍān, 1447
Researchers from Uzbekistan visit French libraries.
15.05.2018   13376   2 min.
Umrah Pilgrimage Continues in a Spiritually Enriching Atmosphere (Photo+)
28.10.2025   50743   1 min.
The latest group of Uzbek pilgrims is performing their acts of worship in Makkah al-Mukarramah, including the Tawaf (circumambulation) of the Kaaba, as well as the five daily prayers and voluntary (nafl) prayers.
They also visited several sacred sites such as Mount Arafat, Mount Nur, Mount Thawr, and the blessed valleys of Mina and Muzdalifah.
During their stay in Madinah al-Munawwarah, the pilgrims visited the Rawdah, Mount Uhud, and the Quba Mosque, and continue to perform their daily and optional prayers at Al-Masjid an-Nabawi.
Throughout the journey, Uzbek pilgrims have been treated with great respect and provided with comfortable accommodations — Pullman Zamzam Hotel (Madinah) and Al-Ayyam Elite Hotel (Makkah) offer excellent 5-star services to ensure a pleasant stay.
May Allah Almighty accept the worship and prayers of all the pilgrims and grant us the honor of making supplication beside His Sacred House.
Umrah Pilgrimage Continues in a Spiritually Enriching Atmosphere (Photo+) Umrah Pilgrimage Continues in a Spiritually Enriching Atmosphere (Photo+) Umrah Pilgrimage Continues in a Spiritually Enriching Atmosphere (Photo+) Umrah Pilgrimage Continues in a Spiritually Enriching Atmosphere (Photo+) Umrah Pilgrimage Continues in a Spiritually Enriching Atmosphere (Photo+) Umrah Pilgrimage Continues in a Spiritually Enriching Atmosphere (Photo+) Umrah Pilgrimage Continues in a Spiritually Enriching Atmosphere (Photo+) Umrah Pilgrimage Continues in a Spiritually Enriching Atmosphere (Photo+) Umrah Pilgrimage Continues in a Spiritually Enriching Atmosphere (Photo+) Umrah Pilgrimage Continues in a Spiritually Enriching Atmosphere (Photo+) Umrah Pilgrimage Continues in a Spiritually Enriching Atmosphere (Photo+)