22 February, 2026, 5 Ramaḍān, 1447
Uzbek National Chapan Presented to Mufti Talgat Tadzhuddin
26.11.2025   86742   1 min.
In the city of Ufa, the XVI International Scientific and Practical Conference titled “Islamic Ideals and Values: One Ummah – Shared Destiny” was held. The event was attended by a representative of the Muslim Board of Uzbekistan, Ibrohimjon domla Inomov.
Organized by the Central Spiritual Administration of Muslims of Russia, the Moscow Foundation for the Support of Islamic Culture, Science and Education, and the Council for State–Religion Relations under the Head of the Republic of Bashkortostan, the conference gathered more than 600 participants.
The aim of the conference was to strengthen spiritual and moral values, promote interfaith and interethnic harmony, and develop initiatives that enhance the constructive potential of the Muslim Ummah in Russia and across the Eurasian region.
At the event dedicated to the 45 years of service of Mufti Talgat Tadzhuddin in the cause of religion and the homeland, the representative of the Muslim Board of Uzbekistan, Ibrohimjon domla Inomov, delivered a speech. In his address, he conveyed the congratulations of the Chairman of the Muslim Board of Uzbekistan, Mufti Shaykh Nuriddin Kholiqnazar.
A traditional Uzbek chapan was presented to Mufti Talgat Tadzhuddin, Chairman of the Central Spiritual Administration of Muslims of Russia.
Uzbek National Chapan Presented to Mufti Talgat Tadzhuddin Uzbek National Chapan Presented to Mufti Talgat Tadzhuddin Uzbek National Chapan Presented to Mufti Talgat Tadzhuddin Uzbek National Chapan Presented to Mufti Talgat Tadzhuddin
Training Seminars Commenced for Female Religious Educators (Otinoyis)
02.02.2026   39502   1 min.